Maya
Ex: Legenda
In operation
Length
29.41m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Maya Yacht

Maya is a motor yacht with a length of 29.41m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Maya in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.06m, a draft of 1.87m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Legenda, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Maya, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Maya. The Princess 95 yacht Maya has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Maya superyacht is listed as number 5729th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 95 yacht Maya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Maya. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Maya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Princess 95 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Maya was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 537 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Maya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Legenda

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Beam 7.06m (23'2")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Maya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht Maya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Maya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement