SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Maya's Dugong Yacht

The 41.66m Maya's Dugong yacht (ex: Maria II) was built in 1966 by Port Weller Dry Docks. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria II
Heitee
Lady Kimberly I
E.E. Prince

Dimensions

Overall length 41.66m (136'8")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 372

Build

Port St.Catharines, Ontario
Country Canada
Year 1966

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
B&W Alpha Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Maria II in La-Seine-sur-Mer
Maria II in La-Seine-sur-Mer