SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Mayama Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Mayama yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 36.8m Mayama yacht (ex: Sun Shine I) was built in 2010 by Couach. She features an exterior design by Couach. She reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Sun Shine I
Team VIP

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Length on deck 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 200
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Couach Yachts
exterior Couach Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Mayama yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Mayama yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Mayama in Capri
Mayama in Saint-Jean Cap Ferrat

All Couach yachts (18)

Couach yachts for sale (9)