SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mayama Yacht

The 30m Mayama yacht (ex: Paradise of Valletta) was built in 2007 by Couach. She features an exterior design by Couach and an interior by Couach. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Paradise of Valletta

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 119

Build

Port Gujan-Mestras
Country France
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Couach Yachts
exterior Couach Yachts
interior Couach Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 30.4m Couach motor yacht Mayama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mayama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.4m Couach motor yacht Mayama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mayama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Couach yachts (19)

Couach yachts for sale (11)