Mayflower J
Ex: Mona Lisa, Madema, and Mona Lisa
In operation
Length
25.15m
Volume
- GT
Year
1994

Mayflower J Yacht

Mayflower J is a motor yacht with a length of 25.15m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Mayflower J in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.0m.

The Mayflower J , previously named Mona Lisa, Madema, Mona Lisa, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Moonen Yachts, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mayflower J , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Mayflower J. The yacht Mayflower J has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mayflower J superyacht is listed as number 8359th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of yacht Mayflower J is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Mayflower J . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Mayflower J is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mayflower J has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mona Lisa
Madema
Mona Lisa

Dimensions

Overall length 25.15m (82'6")
Length at waterline 21.0m (68'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port รขโ‚ฌหœs-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2840 LXE Diesel 611 819 2
Total 1221 1638

Sales info

The 25.15m Moonen motor yacht Mayflower J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mayflower J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.15m Moonen motor yacht Mayflower J is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mayflower J yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement