Mazag
Ex: Louisamay II
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
145 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Mazag Yacht

Mazag is a motor yacht with a length of 30.7m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Mazag in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 145 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Louisamay II, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mazag, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mazag. The Falcon 100 yacht Mazag has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mazag superyacht is listed as number 5135th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 100 yacht Mazag is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Mazag.

Mazag is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Falcon 100 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Falcon 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Mazag has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Louisamay II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Mazag is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mazag yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Mazag is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mazag yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement