Mazurka
Ex: Jarzabek
In operation
Length
38.7m
Volume
234 GT
Year
1956

Mazurka Yacht

Mazurka is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.7m. The yacht's builder is Stocznia Polnocna Sa from Poland who delivered superyacht Mazurka in 1956. The superyacht has a beam of 8.35m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 234 GT.

The Mazurka, previously named Jarzabek,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mazurka, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Mazurka. The yacht Mazurka has a steel hull and aluminium, wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 SKL Motor GmbH engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 67,735 liters of fuel on board, and 11,820 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mazurka superyacht is listed as number 2300th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Stocznia Polnocna Sa. The owner of yacht Mazurka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Mazurka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Mazurka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jarzabek

Dimensions

Overall length 38.7m (126'12")
Length on deck 35.48m (116'5")
Length at waterline 32.16m (105'6")
Beam 8.35m (27'5")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 234
Full load displacement 179

Build

Builder Stocznia Polnocna Sa
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 1956

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium, Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 67,735L (17,893.69g)
Water capacity 11,820L (3,122.513g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
SKL Motor GmbH 6VD-26 / 20AL-2 Diesel 298 400 1
Total 298 400

Sales info

The 38.7m Stocznia Polnocna Sa sailing yacht Mazurka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mazurka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.7m Stocznia Polnocna Sa sailing yacht Mazurka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mazurka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement