Mbolo Yacht
1/12
Mbolo yacht cruising
Mbolo yacht saloon0
Mbolo yacht dining
Mbolo yacht stern0

Mbolo Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2004

Mbolo Yacht Overview

About Mbolo Yacht

Mbolo is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Jongert Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Mbolo in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m and a draught of m.


Mbolo features exterior design by Tony Castro and interior design by Peter Sijm. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mbolo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mbolo has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mbolo, is listed at number 6452. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Jongert Yachts. Mbolo's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Mbolo, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Mbolo is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Mbolo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mbolo Yacht Sales Info

The 29.1m Jongert Yachts sailing yacht Mbolo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mbolo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mbolo Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
29.1 m
beam
6.72 m
draught max.
3.6 m
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Wieringerwerf
country
Netherlands
year
2004

material

superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Ameena
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.2 kn
cruise speed
8.0 kn
speed/range
1450 n/M
fuel capacity
4,100 L
water capacity
2,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3126
type
Diesel
power
195 kW | 261 HP
count
1
total power output
195 kW | 261 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.