SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

ME Yacht

The 40m ME yacht (ex: Lady Christing) was built in 2014 by IAG. She features an exterior design by YD&AS and an interior by YD&AS. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6-21 Lady Christing

Dimensions

Overall length 39.8m (130'7")
Beam 8.08m (26'6")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 368
Full load displacement 210
Light load displacement 180

Build

Port Zhuhai
Country China
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval YD&AS
interior YD&AS
exterior YD&AS

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,000L (6,075.956g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 39.8m IAG motor yacht ME is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

ME yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.8m IAG motor yacht ME is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

ME yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

ME in Isla Mujeres
ME yacht in Miami Beach

All IAG yachts (3)

IAG yachts for sale (2)