Mechta
Ex: Ebru 2
For sale
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1998
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mechta Yacht

The 34m Mechta yacht (ex: Ebru 2) was built in 1998 by SES Yachts.

Previous names

From To Name
Ebru 2

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder SES Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1136 1523 2
Total 2271 3046

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mechta yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mechta yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement