Medially
Ex: Only One
In operation
Length
46.3m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2015

Medially Yacht

Medially is a motor yacht with a length of 46.3m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Medially in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 2.95m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Medially, previously named Only One, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Medially, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Medially. The Baglietto 46m Displacement yacht Medially has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 80,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Medially superyacht is listed as number 1315th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 46m Displacement yacht Medially is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 79 photos of yacht Medially, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Medially is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Baglietto 46m Displacement yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Medially was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Versilia Yachting Rendez-vous , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Medially has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-6 2021-2 Only One

Dimensions

Overall length 46.3m (151'11")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 2.95m (9'8")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 380

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1474 1977 2
Total 2948 3954

Sales info

The 46.3m Baglietto motor yacht Medially is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Medially yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.3m Baglietto motor yacht Medially is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Medially yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement