SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Medora Yacht

The 29m Medora yacht (ex: VaKoMaaNo) was built in 2003 by New England Boatworks. She features an exterior design by C. Raymond Hunt Associates and an interior by Langan Associates, Inc.. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
VaKoMaaNo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Port Portsmouth
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,413L (4,600.027g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1074 1440 2
Total 2148 2880

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

Medora yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Fraser

Medora yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Medora yacht cruising
Medora yacht cruising

All New England Boatworks yachts (2)