Medora
Ex: FX, Erolia, and Andinoria
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2010

Medora Yacht

Medora is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Medora in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Andinoria, Erolia, FX, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Medora, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Medora. The Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Medora has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Medora superyacht is listed as number 3982nd. She is the 115th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Medora is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Medora.

Medora is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2319 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Medora was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 812 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Medora has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2019-4 Andinoria
2014 Erolia
FX

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 134

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.5 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Medora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Medora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Medora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Medora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement