Meduse
Ex: Regine
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2012

Meduse Yacht

Meduse is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Meduse in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Regine, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Meduse, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Meduse. The Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Meduse has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Meduse superyacht is listed as number 4068th. She is the 119th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Meduse is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Meduse, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Meduse is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Meduse was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Meduse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2017-5 Regine

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 134

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Meduse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meduse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Meduse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meduse yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement