Mega Adventurer
Ex: White Rabbit Charlie and White Rabbit
Out of service
Length
36.0m
Volume
464 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Austal🇦🇺

Mega Adventurer Yacht

Mega Adventurer is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Austal from Australia who delivered superyacht Mega Adventurer in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 12.0m, a draft of 1.55m and a volume of 464 GT.

The Mega Adventurer, previously named White Rabbit, White Rabbit Charlie,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mega Adventurer, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mega Adventurer. The yacht Mega Adventurer has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mega Adventurer superyacht is listed as number 3074th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Austal. The owner of yacht Mega Adventurer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Mega Adventurer, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Mega Adventurer is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mega Adventurer was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mega Adventurer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 White Rabbit
White Rabbit Charlie

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 464

Build

Builder Austal
Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /800 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

The 36.0m Austal motor yacht Mega Adventurer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mega Adventurer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Austal motor yacht Mega Adventurer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mega Adventurer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement