Megalodon
Ex: Rubeccan
For sale
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
453 GT
Year
2008
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Megalodon Yacht

The 43m Megalodon yacht (ex: Rubeccan) was built in 2008 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Rubeccan

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 453
Full load displacement 300

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 11,889L (3,140.741g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 C Diesel 1118 1499 2
Total 2236 2998

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Megalodon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Megalodon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement