Megi One  Yacht
1/31
Pozitron yacht at night
Pozitron yacht dining table0
Pozitron yacht stateroom
Pozitron yacht at night0

Megi One Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Couach Yachts
  |  2000

Megi One Yacht Overview

About Megi One Yacht

Megi One is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Couach Yachts from France, who launched Megi One in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Megi One features exterior design by Couach Yachts and interior design by Couach Yachts. Up to 9 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Megi One, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Megi One has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Megi One, is listed at number 3733. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Couach Yachts. Megi One's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Megi One, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Megi One is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Megi One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Megi One Yacht Sales Info

The 34.8m Couach Yachts motor yacht Megi One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Megi One yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Megi One Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.8 m
beam
7.3 m
draught max.
1.85 m
gross tonnage
225

build

port
Gujan-Mestras
country
France
year
2000

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

vessel details

previous names
Pozitron, Mady III, Liselott
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
9
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
32.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
800 n/M
fuel capacity
18,000 L
water capacity
2,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,069 kW | 2,775 HP
count
2
total power output
4,138 kW | 5,550 HP