Melissa
Ex: Stella
For sale
In operation
Length
34.53m
Volume
236 GT
Year
2011
Asking price

Melissa Yacht

Melissa is a motor yacht with a length of 34.53m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Melissa in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 236 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Stella, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Melissa , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Melissa. The Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Melissa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,100 liters of fuel on board, and 3,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Melissa superyacht is listed as number 3389th. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Melissa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Melissa .

Melissa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales, Grupo Lafortune. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Melissa was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Melissa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Stella

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Length at waterline 26.94m (88'5")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,100L (3,724.825g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1986 2663 2
Total 3972 5326

Sales info

Asking price

Melissa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Melissa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement