Meltemi Yacht
1/6
Meltemi yacht in marina aerial
Meltemi yacht saloon0
Meltemi yacht wheelhouse
Meltemi yacht general arrangement0

Meltemi Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Samuel White
  |  1931

Meltemi Yacht Overview

About Meltemi Yacht

Meltemi is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Samuel White from United Kingdom, who launched Meltemi in 1931. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Meltemi features exterior design by Samuel White. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Meltemi, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Meltemi has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Meltemi, is listed at number 2814. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Samuel White. Meltemi's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Meltemi, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Meltemi is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Meltemi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Meltemi Yacht is for sale

Meltemi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Meltemi Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
37.55 m
beam
5.64 m
draught max.
2.38 m
gross tonnage
194

build

port
Cowes
country
United Kingdom
year
1931

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

exterior
Samuel White
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Amphora, Meltemi MM, Braemer, Clorinde, Braemer
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
6000 n/M
fuel capacity
32,000 L
water capacity
25,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3408
type
Diesel
power
358 kW | 480 HP
count
2
total power output
716 kW | 960 HP