SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Melvinville III Yacht

The 25m Melvinville III yacht (ex: Melvin Boating) was built in 2005 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Melvin Boating
Lady Cope
Carmen Marie
Troutopia
Scandalous

Dimensions

Overall length 24.57m (80'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught min. 1.37m (4'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 109
Full load displacement 69

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Lazzara Yachts
exterior Lazzara Yachts
interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,512L (399.428g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Melvinville III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Melvinville III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.57m Lazzara motor yacht Melvinville III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Melvinville III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Cope yacht in Atlantis Marina, Nassau Bahamas
Lady Cope yacht in Atlantis Marina, Nassau Bahamas

All Lazzara yachts (26)

Lazzara yachts for sale (18)