Memorymaker
Ex: Waterford, Cassandra, Changing Channels, Alessandra III, Waterford, and Tie Breaker
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
197 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Memorymaker Yacht

Memorymaker is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Memorymaker in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 197 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Tie Breaker, Waterford, Alessandra III, Changing Channels, Cassandra, Waterford, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Memorymaker, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Memorymaker. The yacht Memorymaker has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 0 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,799 liters of fuel on board, and 3,634 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Memorymaker superyacht is listed as number 3808th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Memorymaker is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Memorymaker.

Memorymaker is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Memorymaker was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Memorymaker has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-12 Tie Breaker
Waterford
Alessandra III
Changing Channels
Cassandra
Waterford

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 197

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,799L (5,494.513g)
Water capacity 3,634L (960.001g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 Diesel 1193 1600 0
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 33.53m Hatteras motor yacht Memorymaker is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Memorymaker yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Hatteras motor yacht Memorymaker is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Memorymaker yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement