Mensh II
Ex: Capstan and Mensch
In operation
Length
24.29m
Volume
- GT
Year
1983
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Mensh II Yacht

Mensh II is a motor yacht with a length of 24.29m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Mensh II in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 2.2m.

The Mensh II, previously named Mensch, Capstan, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mensh II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mensh II. The yacht Mensh II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mensh II superyacht is listed as number 9000th. She is the 339th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Mensh II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Mensh II.

Mensh II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mensh II was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Mensh II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mensch
Capstan

Dimensions

Overall length 24.29m (79'8")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Full load displacement 150

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 24.29m Benetti motor yacht Mensh II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mensh II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.29m Benetti motor yacht Mensh II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mensh II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement