Mercury Yacht
1/18
Mercury anchored off Nafplio
Mercury yacht saloon0
Mercury yacht dining table
Mercury anchored off Nafplio0

Mercury Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Amels
  |  2001

Mercury Yacht Overview

About Mercury Yacht

Mercury is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Amels from The Netherlands, who launched Mercury in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mercury features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design and interior design by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mercury, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mercury has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mercury, is listed at number 979. She is the 77th-largest yacht built by Amels. Mercury's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 18 photos of the yacht, Mercury, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.


Mercury is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Mercury has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mercury Yacht is for sale

Mercury yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Mercury Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.99 m
beam
9.0 m
draught max.
3.1 m
gross tonnage
613

build

builder
Amels
port
Makkum
country
Netherlands
year
2001

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Malibu, Kermit
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
96,000 L
water capacity
18,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Cummins Inc.
model
KTA 38M2
type
Diesel
power
895 kW | 1,200 HP
count
2
total power output
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP