Meridiana
Ex: Rominta
For sale
In operation
Length
39.5m
Volume
255 GT
Year
1990
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Meridiana Yacht

Meridiana is a motor yacht with a length of 39.5m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Meridiana in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 255 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rominta, features exterior design by Baglietto S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Bruno & Agamemnone, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Meridiana, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Meridiana. The yacht Meridiana has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Meridiana superyacht is listed as number 2273rd. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Meridiana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 41 photos of yacht Meridiana, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Meridiana is currently for sale at an asking price of with G-Yachts. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Meridiana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rominta

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Length at waterline 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 255

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1864 2500 2
Total 3728 5000

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Meridiana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Meridiana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement