Mermaid
Ex: Lady Deisy
For sale
In operation
Length
33.7m
Volume
175 GT
Year
2009
Asking price

Mermaid Yacht

Mermaid is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.7m. The yacht's builder is Umut Yillikci from Turkey who delivered superyacht Mermaid in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 3.91m and a volume of 175 GT.

The Mermaid, previously named Lady Deisy, features interior design by Milena C Designs , with naval architecture by Umut Yillikci. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mermaid, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Mermaid. The yacht Mermaid has a wood hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 John Deere engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,251 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mermaid superyacht is listed as number 3741st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Umut Yillikci. The owner of yacht Mermaid is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Mermaid, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Mermaid is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Mermaid was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at TYBA Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Mermaid has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2017 Lady Deisy

Dimensions

Overall length 33.7m (110'7")
Length at waterline 29.68m (97'5")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.91m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 175
Full load displacement 188

Build

Builder Umut Yillikci
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 563m2
Fuel capacity 7,251L (1,915.511g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
John Deere Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price

Mermaid yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Mermaid yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement