Mes Amis Yacht
1/23
Artemis yacht anchored
Artemis yacht saloon0
Artemis yacht sailing
Artemis in Capri0

Mes Amis Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2007

Mes Amis Yacht Overview

About Mes Amis Yacht

Mes Amis is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Fitzroy Yachts from New Zealand, who launched Mes Amis in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Mes Amis features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and interior design by Adam Lay Studio. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Mes Amis, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Mes Amis has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Mes Amis, is listed at number 1656. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Fitzroy Yachts. Mes Amis's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 23 photos of the yacht, Mes Amis, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


Mes Amis is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Mes Amis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Mes Amis Yacht Sales Info

The 44m Fitzroy Yachts sailing yacht Mes Amis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Mes Amis yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Mes Amis Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
44.0 m
beam
9.34 m
draught max.
7.0 m
gross tonnage
222

build

port
New Plymouth
country
New Zealand
year
2007

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Artemis, Salperton
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
4500 n/M
fuel capacity
22,000 L
water capacity
9,200 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C18 D
type
Diesel
power
652 kW | 874 HP
count
1
total power output
652 kW | 874 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.