SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Meserret Yacht

The 40m Meserret yacht (ex: Mystic W) was built in 1981 by Astilleros Armon. She features an exterior design by Madarro and Scanu and an interior by Scanu. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Mystic W
Moldavia
Aliosha VI

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 289

Build

Port Navia - Asturias
Country Spain
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

exterior Madarro
naval Astilleros Armon
interior Studio Scanu srl
exterior Studio Scanu srl

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 86,000L (22,718.792g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

The 40.0m Astilleros Armon motor yacht Meserret is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meserret yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Astilleros Armon motor yacht Meserret is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meserret yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Meserret aft main deck
Meserret

All Astilleros Armon yachts (5)

Astilleros Armon yachts for sale (2)