Mesmerize
Ex: Australian Enterprise, Mystere, and Mystere C.I.
In operation
Length
45.96m
Volume
402 GT
Year
1987

Mesmerize Yacht

Mesmerize is a motor yacht with a length of 45.96m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Mesmerize in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 402 GT.

The Mesmerize, previously named Mystere C.I., Mystere, Australian Enterprise, features exterior design by Studio Scanu srl, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mesmerize, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Mesmerize. The yacht Mesmerize has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mesmerize superyacht is listed as number 1366th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Mesmerize is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Mesmerize. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Romania. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Romania and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Mesmerize is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mesmerize was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Mesmerize has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Mystere C.I.
Mystere
Australian Enterprise

Dimensions

Overall length 45.96m (150'9")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 402

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB83 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 45.96m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Mesmerize is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mesmerize yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.96m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Mesmerize is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mesmerize yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement