Mesmerize
Ex: Gigi II and Team Galati
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
220 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Mesmerize Yacht

Mesmerize is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Mesmerize in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 220 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Team Galati, Gigi II, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mesmerize, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Mesmerize. The yacht Mesmerize has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mesmerize superyacht is listed as number 2484th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Mesmerize is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Mesmerize, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Mesmerize is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mesmerize was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Mesmerize has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 Team Galati
Gigi II

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 220

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1398 1875 2
Total 2796 3750

Sales info

The 38.1m Hargrave motor yacht Mesmerize is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mesmerize yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Hargrave motor yacht Mesmerize is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mesmerize yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement