SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Mesufish Patrol IV Yacht

The 35.97m Mesufish Patrol IV yacht (ex: Family Day) was built in 1988 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Codecasa. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Family Day
Iliki III

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 209
Net tonnage 63
Full load displacement 200

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 8M 816 Diesel 526 705 2
Total 1051 1410

Sales info

The 35.97m Codecasa motor yacht Mesufish Patrol IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mesufish Patrol IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Codecasa motor yacht Mesufish Patrol IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mesufish Patrol IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Mesufish Patrol IV yacht running

All Codecasa yachts (40)

Codecasa yachts for sale (16)