Meteor
Ex: Luca , Meteor, and Trollungen II
For sale
In operation
Length
25.8m
Volume
79 GT
Year
1939
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Meteor Yacht

Meteor is a motor yacht with a length of 25.8m. The yacht's builder is Skibsvaerftet Gamle Hestehauge from Denmark who delivered superyacht Meteor in 1939. The superyacht has a beam of 5.2m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 79 GT.

The Meteor, previously named Trollungen II, Meteor, Luca,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Meteor The yacht Meteor has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/860 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Meteor superyacht is listed as number 8228th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Skibsvaerftet Gamle Hestehauge. The owner of yacht Meteor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Meteor.

Meteor is currently for sale at an asking price of with Remarketing Marine. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Meteor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Trollungen II
Meteor
Luca

Dimensions

Overall length 25.8m (84'8")
Length at waterline 25.12m (82'5")
Beam 5.2m (17'1")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Builder Skibsvaerftet Gamle Hestehauge
Port Svenborg
Country Denmark
Year 1939

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/860 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Meteor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Meteor yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement