SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Meteor Yacht

The 27m Meteor yacht (ex: Trollungen II) was built in 1939 by Skibsvaerftet Gamle Hestehauge. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Trollungen II
Meteor
Luca

Dimensions

Overall length 27.31m (89'7")
Length at waterline 25.12m (82'5")
Beam 5.0m (16'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Port Svenborg
Country Denmark
Year 1939

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/860 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Meteor yacht