Meteor
Ex: Monkey Business
In operation
Length
37.01m
Volume
223 GT
Year
2008

Meteor Yacht

Meteor is a motor yacht with a length of 37.01m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Meteor in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.54m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 223 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Monkey Business, features exterior design by Cyrille Bieri Designs, while her interior was penned by Cyrille Bieri Designs, with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Meteor, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Meteor. The Majesty 121 yacht Meteor has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,466 liters of fuel on board, and 5,716 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Meteor superyacht is listed as number 2758th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 121 yacht Meteor is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Meteor.

Meteor is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1756 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Majesty 121 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Meteor was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Meteor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Monkey Business

Dimensions

Overall length 37.01m (121'5")
Length at waterline 31.15m (102'2")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 223
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,466L (7,519.92g)
Water capacity 5,716L (1,510.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht Meteor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meteor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.01m Gulf Craft motor yacht Meteor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Meteor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement