Mi Alma
Ex: L'Orca Two, Philante VII, Panta Rei, Max, and Vox
For sale
In operation
Length
28.56m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1975
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Unknown

Mi Alma Yacht

The 29m Mi Alma yacht (ex: Vox) was built in 1975 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Vox
Max
Panta Rei
Philante VII
1975 L'Orca Two

Dimensions

Overall length 28.56m (93'8")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,300L (4,834.348g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Unknown

Mi Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Unknown

Mi Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement