Mi Alma
Ex: Cayman Pearl, Breeze, Will Power, Bunny, and Ti Amo
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
161 GT
Year
2001

Mi Alma Yacht

Mi Alma is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mi Alma in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 161 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ti Amo, Bunny, Will Power, Breeze, Cayman Pearl, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design and Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mi Alma, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Mi Alma. The Sunseeker 105 yacht Mi Alma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,780 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mi Alma superyacht is listed as number 4533rd. She is the 123rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 105 yacht Mi Alma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Mi Alma, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 Greece. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9740 refits worldwide.

Mi Alma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 105 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Mi Alma was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1024 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Mi Alma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ti Amo
Bunny
Will Power
Breeze
Cayman Pearl

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 161

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,780L (3,904.462g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 32.0m Sunseeker motor yacht Mi Alma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mi Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Sunseeker motor yacht Mi Alma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mi Alma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement