Mi Cielo
Ex: Bellini
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
156 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Mi Cielo Yacht

The 30m Mi Cielo yacht (ex: Bellini) was built in 1997 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Bellini

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 23.8m (78'1")
Beam 6.63m (21'9")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 156
Full load displacement 185

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,800L (3,645.574g)
Water capacity 2,250L (594.387g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 30.48m Azimut motor yacht Mi Cielo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mi Cielo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Azimut motor yacht Mi Cielo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mi Cielo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement