Mi Nina
Ex: Domani
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Mi Nina Yacht

Mi Nina is a motor yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Mi Nina in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Domani, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mi Nina, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Mi Nina. The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Mi Nina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mi Nina superyacht is listed as number 5196th. She is the 148th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Mi Nina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Mi Nina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Mi Nina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Domani

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,800L (3,645.574g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2682 3597 2
Total 5365 7194

Sales info

The 30.5m Azimut motor yacht Mi Nina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mi Nina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Azimut motor yacht Mi Nina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mi Nina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement