Mi RX
Ex: Hot Mess and Where's Waldo
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mi RX Yacht

The 25m Mi RX yacht (ex: Where's Waldo) was built in 2009 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Where's Waldo
Hot Mess

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mi RX yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mi RX yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement