MIA
Ex: Familia
For sale
In operation
Length
26.22m
Volume
- GT
Year
2008
Asking price

MIA Yacht

The 26m MIA yacht (ex: Familia) was built in 2008 by Cortenzo Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Mer et Design. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Familia

Dimensions

Overall length 26.22m (86'0")

Build

Builder Cortenzo Shipyard
Port Shanghai
Country China
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mer et Design
Exterior Mer et Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE433 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price

MIA yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

MIA yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement