SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Mia Cara Yacht

The 39m Mia Cara yacht (ex: Ganesha I) was built in 2006 by Fitzroy. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ganesha I
Ganesha
Zulu

Dimensions

Overall length 38.9m (127'7")
Length at waterline 31.92m (104'9")
Beam 8.25m (27'1")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 185

Build

Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 16,099L (4,252.905g)
Water capacity 5,140L (1,357.844g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 522 700 1
Total 522 700

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Mia Cara yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Fitzroy yachts (7)

Fitzroy yachts for sale (1)