Mia Elise II
Ex: Areti
For sale
In operation
Length
60.15m
Volume
916 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Mia Elise II Yacht

Mia Elise II is a motor yacht with a length of 60.15m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Mia Elise II in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 9.8m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 916 GT.

The Mia Elise II, previously named Areti, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Patrick Knowles Designs, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mia Elise II, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Mia Elise II. The yacht Mia Elise II has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 108,190 liters of fuel on board, and 17,017 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mia Elise II superyacht is listed as number 453rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Mia Elise II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Mia Elise II, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Mia Elise II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mia Elise II was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Caribbean Charter Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Mia Elise II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2015-12 Areti

Dimensions

Overall length 60.15m (197'4")
Length at waterline 51.33m (168'5")
Beam 9.8m (32'2")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 916
Full load displacement 722

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port Gulfport, Mississippi
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 19
Crew cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3100 n/M
Fuel capacity 108,190L (28,580.769g)
Water capacity 17,017L (4,495.415g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C Diesel 2523 3384 2
Total 5047 6768

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Mia Elise II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Mia Elise II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement