Midnight Saga II
Ex: Cassiopeia S
For sale
In operation
Length
25.69m
Volume
114 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Midnight Saga II Yacht

Midnight Saga II is a motor yacht with a length of 25.69m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Midnight Saga II in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Midnight Saga II, previously named Cassiopeia S, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Rincklake van Endert and Merwede Interior, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Midnight Saga II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Midnight Saga II. The Moonen 85 yacht Midnight Saga II has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Midnight Saga II superyacht is listed as number 8027th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 85 yacht Midnight Saga II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Midnight Saga II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1992.

Midnight Saga II is currently for sale at an asking price of with Van der Vliet Quality Yachts. There are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Moonen 85 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Moonen 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Midnight Saga II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cassiopeia S

Dimensions

Overall length 25.69m (84'3")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2540MLE Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Midnight Saga II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Midnight Saga II yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement