Midnight Sun of St Peter Port
Ex: Midnight Sun, St Stephen, and Midnight Sun
In operation
Length
31.1m
Volume
113 GT
Year
1962

Midnight Sun of St Peter Port Yacht

Midnight Sun of St Peter Port is a motor yacht with a length of 31.1m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port in 1962. The superyacht has a beam of 5.4m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 113 GT.

The Midnight Sun of St Peter Port, previously named Midnight Sun, St Stephen, Midnight Sun, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Midnight Sun of St Peter Port. The yacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Midnight Sun of St Peter Port superyacht is listed as number 4942nd. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port.

Midnight Sun of St Peter Port is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Midnight Sun
St Stephen
Midnight Sun

Dimensions

Overall length 31.1m (102'0")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 5.4m (17'9")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 113

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1962

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 166 223 2
Total 333 446

Sales info

The 31.1m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Midnight Sun of St Peter Port yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.1m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Midnight Sun of St Peter Port is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Midnight Sun of St Peter Port yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement