Midsummer
Ex: Johanna Jacoba, Helge, Midsommer, and Vaar
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
94 GT
Year
1910

Midsummer Yacht

Midsummer is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Van Der Windt from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Midsummer in 1910. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.96m and a volume of 94 GT.

The Midsummer, previously named Vaar, Midsommer, Helge, Johanna Jacoba,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Midsummer, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Midsummer. The yacht Midsummer has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine, which give her a cruising speed of 7.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 7.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,900 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Midsummer superyacht is listed as number 3347th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Van Der Windt. The owner of yacht Midsummer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Midsummer.

Midsummer is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Midsummer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vaar
Midsommer
Helge
Johanna Jacoba

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length on deck 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.96m (9'9")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Van Der Windt
Port Vlaardingen
Country Netherlands
Year 1910

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 1,900L (501.927g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 186 249 1
Total 186 249

Sales info

The 34.75m Van Der Windt sailing yacht Midsummer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Midsummer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Van Der Windt sailing yacht Midsummer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Midsummer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement