Milagros
Ex: Book Ends
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
222 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Milagros Yacht

Milagros is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Milagros in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 222 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Book Ends, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Milagros, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Milagros. The Westport 112 yacht Milagros has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,744 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Milagros superyacht is listed as number 3718th. She is the 125th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Milagros is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Milagros, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Milagros is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Milagros was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 889 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Milagros has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Book Ends

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 222
Full load displacement 150
Half load displacement 135
Light load displacement 120

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,744L (5,479.984g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M86 Diesel 1629 2185 2
Total 3259 4370

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Milagros is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milagros yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Milagros is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milagros yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement