Mileanna K
Ex: Lady Gilly and Helena II
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
178 GT
Year
1975

Mileanna K Yacht

Mileanna K is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Toughs Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Mileanna K in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Mileanna K, previously named Helena II, Lady Gilly, features exterior design by Toughs Shipyard, with naval architecture by Toughs Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Mileanna K The yacht Mileanna K has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,500 liters of fuel on board, and 11,850 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Mileanna K superyacht is listed as number 4495th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Toughs Shipyard. The owner of yacht Mileanna K is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Mileanna K.

Mileanna K is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Mileanna K was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 919 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Mileanna K has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Helena II
Lady Gilly

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 30.05m (98'7")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Toughs Shipyard
Port Teddington
Country United Kingdom
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,500L (5,151.354g)
Water capacity 11,850L (3,130.438g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 32.3m Toughs Shipyard motor yacht Mileanna K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mileanna K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Toughs Shipyard motor yacht Mileanna K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Mileanna K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement