Milena
Ex: Pamela
In operation
Length
27.13m
Volume
- GT
Year
1928

Milena Yacht

Milena is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.13m. The yacht's builder is Samuel White from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Milena in 1928. The superyacht has a beam of 4.8m.

The Milena , previously named Pamela, features exterior design by Frederick Shepherd, with naval architecture by Frederick Shepherd. Up to 3 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Milena , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Milena. The yacht Milena has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAK engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Milena superyacht is listed as number 6779th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Samuel White. The owner of yacht Milena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Milena .

Milena is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Milena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pamela

Dimensions

Overall length 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 4.8m (15'9")
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Samuel White
Port East Cowes
Country United Kingdom
Year 1928

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK Diesel 112 150 1
Total 112 150

Sales info

The 27.13m Samuel White sailing yacht Milena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.13m Samuel White sailing yacht Milena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement