Milestone
Ex: Party Girl
In operation
Length
44.5m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2007

Milestone Yacht

Milestone is a motor yacht with a length of 44.5m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Milestone in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Milestone, previously named Party Girl, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Milestone, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Milestone. The yacht Milestone has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 49,210 liters of fuel on board, and 9,085 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Milestone superyacht is listed as number 1469th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Milestone is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Milestone, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10074 refits worldwide.

Milestone is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Milestone was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Milestone has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-9 2018-2 Party Girl

Dimensions

Overall length 44.5m (145'12")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 3 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 49,210L (12,999.904g)
Water capacity 9,085L (2,400.003g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 44.5m Christensen motor yacht Milestone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milestone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.5m Christensen motor yacht Milestone is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milestone yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement