SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Milk Money Yacht

The 40m Milk Money yacht (ex: Miss Michelle) was built in 2009 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport and Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
2009-6-19 2016-11-26 Miss Michelle

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Worth Avenue Yachts

Milk Money yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Worth Avenue Yachts

Milk Money yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Milk Money yacht cruising
Milk Money yacht at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show 2019

All Westport yachts (108)

Westport yachts for sale (29)