Milo
Ex: Zeus
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
194 GT
Year
1994

Milo Yacht

Milo is a sailing yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Angus Robertson from United States who delivered superyacht Milo in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 3.96m and a volume of 194 GT.

The Milo, previously named Zeus,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Milo, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Milo. The yacht Milo has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,600 liters of fuel on board, and 4,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Milo superyacht is listed as number 1341st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Angus Robertson. The owner of yacht Milo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Milo. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Milo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Milo was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Milo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zeus

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 194
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Angus Robertson
Port Dania FL
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 13,600L (3,592.739g)
Water capacity 4,900L (1,294.443g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 507 680 2
Total 1014 1360

Sales info

The 45.72m Angus Robertson sailing yacht Milo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Angus Robertson sailing yacht Milo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Milo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement